Our Staff
Marek Magierowski, Ambassador of the Republic of Poland to the United States of America and the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
Adam Krzywosądzki, Deputy Chief of Mission
SECRETARIAT
Małgorzata Kostro-Rudo, Assistant to the Ambassador
Agnieszka Michalak, Assistant to the Ambassador
POLITICAL SECTION
Maria Markowska, First Counselor, Head of Section
Bogumiła Ordyk, Minister Plenipotentiary
Piotr Adamkiewicz, First Counselor
Agata Lipska, Counselor
Joanna Honkisz, Counselor
Monika Dobkowska, Counselor
Beata Trojanowska, Counselor, Police Liaison Officer
Natalia Jaworska-Dębska, First Secretary
Maciej Jamróz, Second Secretary
Konrad Dębski, Second Secretary
Marta Cichocka, Congressional Affairs Liaison Officer
ECONOMIC SECTION
Bartosz Folusiak, First Counselor, Head of Section
Piotr Daniel, Customs and Tax Cooperation, First Counselor
Aleksandra Szachewicz, Counselor
Rafał Sordyl, Counselor
Paweł Luzak, Second Secretary
Maciej Daszuta, Second Secretary
Anna Jabłońska-Folusiak
PUBLIC DIPLOMACY & CULTURE SECTION
Katarzyna Rybka-Iwańska, First Counselor, Head of Section
Beata Pękala, First Secretary
Adam Gwieździński
Contact: washington.culture@msz.gov.pl
PRESS OFFICE
Nikodem Rachoń, PhD, Counselor, Head of Section
Nathan Hanshew, Communications Specialist
Contact: washington.press@msz.gov.pl
CHIEF OF PROTOCOL
Monika Kaniewska, First Secretary
POLITICAL AFFAIRS
Adrian Chrobot, PhD, Counselor
CONSULAR & POLISH DIASPORA SECTION
2224 Wyoming Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20008
Tel: (202) 499-1700 or (202) 499-1930
waszyngton.amb.wk@msz.gov.pl
Dr. Mikołaj Rychlik, Consul of the Republic of Poland
Teresa Chruszcz, Consul, Counselor
Ewa Pietrasińska, Consul, Counselor
Joanne Wozniak, Specialist
Marta Kamińska, Clerk
Beata Nolbert, Clerk
Maciej Pękala, Clerk
DEFENSE ATTACHÉ OFFICE
2224 Wyoming Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20008
Tel: (202) 499-1935
waszyngton@mon.gov.pl
MG Krzysztof Nolbert, Defense, Military, Naval and Air Attaché
COL Klaudiusz Kaminski, Deputy Defense Attaché
COL Sylwester Szopieraj, Deputy Defense and Military Attaché
LTC Daniel Drogomirecki, Deputy Defense, Military and Naval Attaché
LTC Jacek Molenda, Deputy Defense, Military and Naval Attaché
CAPT Bogdan Liput, Deputy Defense, Military and Naval Attaché
CWO2 Piotr Andrzejewski, Technician
ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION
Magdalena Szpin, Counselor, Head of Administrative Section
Klemens Tomaszewski
Maciej Kornatowski
Jerzy Majewski
Jan Górszczyk-Kęcik
Monika Bujas
Artur Lalik
Justyna Śmiglak-Andrzejewska
Zuzanna Rusin
Glendy Escalante Sanchez
FINANCE SECTION
Mateusz Iwański, Head of Financial Section
Katarzyna Rachoń
Sylwia Kordiuk
Justyna Lalik
SECURITY, TECHNICAL SECURITY AND CONNECTIVITY SECTION
Roman Kordiuk, Continental ICT Systems Administrator, First Secretary
Henryk Trzęsowski, Regional Technical Security Systems Administrator, First Secretary
Szymon Bujas, Third Secretary